TextMap
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
DNR   |   Unknown


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for DNR
NameCoref./Ref.
deer
Minnesota
fish
Natural Resources
Wisconsin
Lower Peninsula
Heatmap
Juxtapositions for DNR:

Historic (2004-11-01 to 2009-09-01)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 deer 13236 94934.8
2 Minnesota 6823 40284.7
3 fish 6129 38450.2
4 Natural Resources 3884 29182.0
5 Wisconsin 2749 21453.5
6 Lower Peninsula 1517 17350.1
7 Minnesota Department 2205 15810.8
8 Brian Asleson 2286 14927.5
9 Department 1835 13362.4
10 Fish 1571 11060.3
11 wolf 953 10496.0
12 Fred Bengston 1044 9702.4
13 EPA 773 9468.0
14 Upper Peninsula 891 9467.6
15 Sawatzke 1791 9357.4
365 days (2008-09-01 to 2009-09-01)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 deer 2843 23812.9
2 fish 1173 9678.0
3 Natural Resources 586 6117.7
4 PopularMost EmailedMost Read 742 6001.0
5 Wisconsin 670 5561.3
6 Minnesota 717 5145.0
7 Department 531 4943.2
8 EPA 387 4715.1
9 wolf 360 3802.5
10 Police 219 2768.6
11 Alexandria, EGY 196 2637.5
12 Fish 254 2498.4
13 Luke Skinner 190 2411.3
14 Kurt Granberg 195 2369.5
15 cub 173 2293.5
30 days (2009-08-02 to 2009-09-01)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 fish 120 1460.8
2 deer 110 1328.4
3 Woods 90 1178.2
4 Natural Resources 80 1110.8
5 wolf 90 1064.5
6 Brad Lager 70 944.1
7 Rainy Lake 60 903.1
8 EPA 50 715.3
9 Kent Van Horn 40 705.4
10 Mark Gray 40 700.0
11 `` ENTIRE FISH POPULATION IN DANGER '' 40 683.8
12 `` `` Lake of the Woods '' 40 683.8
13 7 days 40 672.3
14 Wisconsin 60 662.4
15 Minnesota 70 652.3
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for DNR:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is DNR HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: THE DNR, IN DNR, Dnr, DNR., DNR With, DNR Is, DNR, DN-R, D.N.R. The, D.N.R., D.N.R WILL, D.N.R, D-N-R. The, D-N-R. That, D-N-R. It, D-N-R AT, D-N-R, BY THE DNR.
Generated on 3rd September 2009 01:37
About TextMap   :   Research Papers   :   TextMap Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r